Multi-Terrain Robot

Things used in this project

Hardware components:
R8326274 01
Raspberry Pi 2 Model B
× 1
Ardgen 101
Arduino 101 & Genuino 101
× 1
Mini Maestro 18-Channel USB Servo Controller
× 1
Raspberry Pi Raspberry Pi motor hat
× 1
Pololu-Maestro 75:1 DC Micromotor
× 4
Turnigy 6V / 2300 mAH Ni-MH Rechargeable Battery
× 1
HobbyKing™ High Torque Servo
× 12
Micro Servo
× 2
3D Printed Parts
× 1
Openbuilds m3 caphead screw
OpenBuilds M3 Cap Head Screws
× 3
Openbuilds socket head screws m3
OpenBuilds Socket Head Screws M3 (25 Pack)
× 3
standoff M3
× 1
Software apps and online services:
Ide web
Arduino IDE
Ibm watson avatar pos
IBM Watson
Hand tools and fabrication machines:
3drag
3D Printer (generic)
09507 01
Soldering iron (generic)
Scroll to Top